Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2171,999
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0792,535
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0822,537
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0492,516
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0254,987
AzulArgentina 8,2055,099
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5028,391
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7097,276
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4998,389
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3758,312
AmberleyAustralia 15,0739,367
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7933,600
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8323,624
AimoresBrazil 5,9303,685
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,4783,404
AltamiraBrazil 6,8604,263
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4704,642
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,3633,954
ApodiBrazil 5,2863,285
AracajuBrazil 5,2893,286
AracuaiBrazil 5,9583,703
AragarcasBrazil 7,0024,351
AraxaBrazil 6,5284,056
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,2463,260
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8467,983
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7967,952
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9117,401
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6976,026
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5596,561
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7766,697
AbecheChad 1,9501,212
AntofagastaChile 8,9945,589
AricaChile 8,9435,557
AltaiChina 9,1265,671
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6796,015
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6385,989
AraucaColombia 8,9155,540
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9705,574
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,8235,482
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9605,568
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0442,513
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0802,536
AswanEgypt 3,6332,258
AsyutEgypt 3,7502,330
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,9956,833
AsmaraEritrea 3,6352,259
AssabEritrea 3,9282,441
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3882,106
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,6122,866
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,37410,175
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,1385,057
AccraGhana 1,208751
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,7902,977
AthensGreece 4,4242,749
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3982,733
AasiaatGreenland 8,8795,517
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1435,060
AputiteqGreenland 8,1365,056
AkureyriIceland 7,5764,708
AgraIndia 7,8794,896
AhmedabadIndia 7,2634,513
AkolaIndia 7,6684,765
AllahabadIndia 8,2155,105
AmritsarIndia 7,6764,770
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2018,203
AbadanIran 5,2783,280
ArakIran 5,6203,492
AlbengaItaly 4,8493,013
AlgheroItaly 4,4692,777
AmendolaItaly 4,6122,866
AnconaItaly 4,8172,993
ArezzoItaly 4,7892,976
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,575979
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,511939
AbashiriJapan 13,3578,300
AburatsuJapan 12,9628,054
AikawaJapan 13,2638,242
AjiroJapan 13,4788,376
AkitaJapan 13,3178,275
AkuneJapan 12,8377,977
AomoriJapan 13,3058,268
AsahikawaJapan 13,2468,231
AsosanJapan 12,8858,007
AmmanJordan 4,4802,784
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1735,079
AinaziLatvia 6,5204,051
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,5392,820
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,8022,984
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6742,905
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,6252,874
AtarMauritania 3,3092,056
AgalegaMauritius 5,3553,328
AcapulcoMexico 12,0307,475
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8706,133
AltaiMongolia 9,7296,045
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2306,357
AgadirMorocco 3,8862,415
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7573,577
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6609,110
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,1899,439
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,6029,695
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,6859,747
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8779,244
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6829,745
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6949,753
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6969,754
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6969,754
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,5426,551
AgadezNiger 1,8431,145
AsuncionParaguay 7,7354,806
ArequipaPeru 9,0605,630
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3297,661
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8769,244
AradRomania 5,2153,240
AjanRussia 12,2137,589
AldanRussia 11,4287,102
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6494,132
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8025,470
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7837,944
AnadyrRussia 12,6987,891
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5534,694
ArmavirRussia 5,8493,635
AstrakhanRussia 6,3283,932
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,52511,512
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0913,163
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4332,755
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3362,694
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,2252,625
Abu HamedSudan 3,3592,087
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0481,894
AqiqSudan 3,7122,307
ArbaatSudan 3,6932,295
AromaSudan 3,3952,110
AtbaraSudan 3,2992,050
Abu KamalSyria 4,9983,106
AleppoSyria 4,8993,044
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3296,419
AtakpameTogo 1,215755
AdanaTurkey 4,8553,017
AfyonTurkey 4,7722,965
AnkaraTurkey 4,9943,103
AntalyaTurkey 4,6052,861
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4844,029
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3933,973
AberporthUk 5,8943,663
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9133,674
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4633,395
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6423,506
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5473,447
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5293,436
ArtigasUruguay 7,7444,812
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7546,683
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3507,053
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0648,118
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7637,309
Ada, MnUsa 11,2066,964
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2566,373
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1106,283
Akron, OhUsa 10,0466,243
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,1807,569
Albany, GaUsa 10,3036,403
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4205,854
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,9976,834
Albion, NeUsa 11,4027,086
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3197,655
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3557,056
Algona, IaUsa 11,0596,872
Alice, TxUsa 11,6877,263
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5415,929
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7867,324
Alma, MiUsa 10,3326,421
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2066,342
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1797,568
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,8817,383
Amherst, MaUsa 9,3485,809
Amite, LaUsa 10,9296,792
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9448,043
Anderson, InUsa 10,4366,485
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1996,338
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7616,065
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2566,373
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,9028,017
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4126,470
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,1256,292
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1576,312
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7586,685
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1218,153
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Athens, GaUsa 10,2326,358
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,3356,422
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,4595,878
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9018,638
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2817,010
Augusta, GaUsa 10,1096,282
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2847,633
Aurora, IlUsa 10,5866,578
Austin, TxUsa 11,6187,220
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2134,482
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7274,802
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7555,440
AdenYemen 4,1582,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -