Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,1434,439
BustAfghanistan 6,7194,176
BatnaAlgeria 3,9382,447
BecharAlgeria 3,6642,277
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0582,521
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5212,188
BiskraAlgeria 3,8392,385
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0881,919
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9985,592
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,8875,523
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9055,534
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2035,098
ByrdAntarctica 10,7536,682
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4535,253
BarilocheArgentina 9,2545,750
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0314,991
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3688,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4327,725
BrestBelarus 5,8983,665
BrusselsBelgium 5,6193,492
Belize CityBelize 10,8106,718
BeninBenin 1,020634
BohiconBenin 1,106687
BermudaBermuda 8,4925,277
BageBrazil 7,5464,689
BambuiBrazil 6,4424,003
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2543,886
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4713,400
BarcelosBrazil 8,0444,999
BarraBrazil 5,9503,697
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1073,795
BarreirasBrazil 6,1653,831
BelémBrazil 6,4394,001
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2333,873
BelterraBrazil 7,1634,451
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0223,742
Bom JesusBrazil 7,1274,429
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0173,739
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5464,068
BrevesBrazil 6,6644,141
BurgasBulgaria 5,0123,114
BurundiBurundi 2,2511,399
BatouriCameroon 708440
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2635,756
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7737,937
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7026,650
Banff, AbCanada 12,3067,647
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8586,126
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3005,158
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1847,571
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0186,847
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7146,036
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9798,065
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3407,047
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5047,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2565,752
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,0368,101
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4224,612
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6867,883
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,0676,877
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,102685
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,8381,142
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3575,815
BeijingChina 11,4047,087
BarranquillaColombia 9,3655,819
Benito SalasColombia 9,4185,853
BogotáColombia 9,2915,773
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4603,393
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8421,144
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,274791
BaniDominican Republic 8,9105,537
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9915,587
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,8395,493
BahariyaEgypt 3,7302,318
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9272,440
BiarritzFrance 4,9053,048
BordeauxFrance 5,0343,128
BrestFrance 5,5003,418
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,29010,744
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,29210,745
BitamGabon 293182
BanjulGambia 3,2071,993
BerlinGermany 5,7953,601
BrockenGermany 5,7113,549
BokeGuinea 2,9201,815
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0371,887
BudapestHungary 5,3133,302
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,3093,299
BangaloreIndia 7,6334,743
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3474,565
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5745,328
BikanerIndia 7,4394,623
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,9527,427
BabolsarIran 5,9973,727
Bandar AbbasIran 5,8233,618
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8083,609
Bandar LengehIran 5,6513,511
BirjandIran 6,3233,929
BushehrIran 5,4153,365
BaghdadIraq 5,1473,199
BasraIraq 5,2523,263
BelmulletIreland 6,2393,877
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0673,770
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,5842,849
BergamoItaly 5,0283,125
BolognaItaly 4,9053,048
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,1203,181
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4012,735
BrindisiItaly 4,5542,830
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,594991
BouakeIvory Coast 1,7981,117
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,1455,062
BeirutLebanon 4,5982,857
BenghaziLibya 3,6972,298
BirzaiLithuania 6,3503,946
BitolaMacedonia 4,6722,903
BlantyreMalawi 3,3302,069
BvumbweMalawi 3,3532,083
BintuluMalaysia 11,5167,156
BamakoMali 2,3521,461
Bko-SMali 2,3391,454
BougounMali 2,2311,386
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5632,214
BaitagMongolia 9,3605,816
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6095,971
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4556,497
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0236,850
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9726,818
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0696,257
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9156,783
BulganMongolia 10,2726,383
BhamawMyanmar 9,7626,066
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5709,054
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0159,330
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6129,080
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1899,439
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,3679,549
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3436,428
BilmaNiger 2,0631,282
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,554966
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2615,134
BergenNorway 6,6754,148
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6744,147
BjornoyaNorway 8,2615,133
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4404,623
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2334,495
BadinPakistan 6,9284,305
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4834,650
BalakotPakistan 7,6134,731
BarkhanPakistan 7,1514,444
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8866,143
BascoPhilippines 12,3307,662
BialystokPoland 5,9923,724
BejaPortugal 4,5362,819
BragancaPortugal 4,8753,029
BistritaRomania 5,3953,353
BucharestRomania 5,1683,211
BajkitRussia 9,8036,091
BarabinskRussia 8,6525,376
BarnaulRussia 8,9225,544
BerezovoRussia 8,3645,198
BiserRussia 7,7544,819
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9137,403
BogdarinRussia 10,8766,759
BogucanyRussia 9,8506,121
BomnakRussia 11,8007,332
BorRussia 9,4685,884
BorzjaRussia 11,1706,941
BratskRussia 10,1106,282
BelgradeSerbia 5,0503,138
BoSierra Leone 2,4911,548
BontheSierra Leone 2,5541,587
BratislavaSlovakia 5,3583,329
BerberaSomalia 4,0902,542
BusanSouth Korea 12,6287,847
BadajozSpain 4,5832,848
BarcelonaSpain 4,6012,859
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8393,007
BabanusaSudan 2,3651,470
BaselSwitzerland 5,2403,256
BernSwitzerland 5,1703,213
BangkokThailand 10,1196,288
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1246,291
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9496,182
BizerteTunisia 4,0922,543
BalikesirTurkey 4,7432,947
BursaTurkey 4,8453,011
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7884,218
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,2543,886
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1933,849
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1953,850
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8803,654
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,6963,540
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6733,525
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3608,302
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8017,333
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6385,989
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9757,441
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9767,442
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8466,740
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9946,832
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5977,207
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0246,229
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1845,707
Beeville, TxUsa 11,6567,243
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9146,782
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4658,367
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1668,181
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,2875,771
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3777,691
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5657,808
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3676,442
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0907,513
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5955,963
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,5516,556
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2138,211
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4897,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,9626,191
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0446,241
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8717,998
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4036,464
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3465,808
Boerne, TxUsa 11,7267,286
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7467,920
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7086,654
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4565,876
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,1915,711
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6336,607
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4586,499
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,8746,757
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4977,144
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,3525,811
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9456,801
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1406,301
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,7596,064
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,6926,644
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5897,202
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8686,753
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6647,248
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,0456,864
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,9488,046
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9466,180
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,1766,324
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8226,103
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0866,889
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0146,223
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,8596,748
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3835,831
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9478,045
BajsunUzbekistan 7,2194,486
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2595,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7655,447
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0911,921
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,1011,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -