Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8744,272
ChlefAlgeria 4,0642,525
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,9952,483
CeresArgentina 8,2455,124
ChamicalArgentina 8,6655,385
ChepesArgentina 8,7105,412
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0345,614
ConcordiaArgentina 7,9074,913
CórdobaArgentina 8,4865,273
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4845,272
CorrientesArgentina 7,8914,903
CairnsAustralia 14,8989,258
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,905
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4647,124
CedunaAustralia 13,2068,206
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5739,056
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,2498,855
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2838,875
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7149,144
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9459,287
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9658,056
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2095,723
CharnocksBarbados 7,7134,793
CotonouBenin 1,020634
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9763,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,1393,815
CabroboBrazil 5,4923,413
CaceresBrazil 7,5814,711
CaetiteBrazil 5,9493,697
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,0963,167
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3344,557
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1864,465
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,4794,026
Campos SalesBrazil 5,5863,471
CanavieirasBrazil 5,6033,482
CaparaoBrazil 6,0423,755
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7774,211
CaratingaBrazil 6,0493,759
CaravelasBrazil 5,6933,538
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,0893,784
CarolinaBrazil 6,3673,956
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,9724,333
CataguasesBrazil 6,1523,823
CatalaoBrazil 6,5994,101
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7734,209
CaxiasBrazil 5,8903,660
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,2144,483
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,0233,122
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,2123,860
ChapecoBrazil 7,2894,530
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,4054,602
CipoBrazil 5,4493,386
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,5764,086
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1573,826
CordeiroBrazil 6,1403,815
CorrentinaBrazil 6,1653,831
CorumbaBrazil 7,6074,727
CoximBrazil 7,3134,544
CrateusBrazil 5,5973,478
CuiabaBrazil 7,4074,603
CuritibaBrazil 6,9194,299
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,2167,591
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9086,778
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9568,051
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,1285,673
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4045,844
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3735,825
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4797,133
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0728,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1188,152
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4455,248
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5397,792
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5585,939
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9155,540
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6395,368
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6405,369
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9398,041
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8315,488
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4676,504
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8696,133
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8885,523
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7376,672
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4077,089
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5155,913
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,8287,350
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0296,232
Comox, BcCanada 12,9518,048
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2847,012
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0976,274
Coronation, AbCanada 12,0107,463
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4057,709
ChicoChile 9,3665,820
ChillanChile 9,2765,764
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,3695,822
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,0175,603
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4635,880
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1855,708
ChangchunChina 12,0137,465
ChangduChina 9,7686,070
ChangshaChina 11,2957,019
ChengduChina 10,4206,475
ChongqingChina 10,6736,632
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1125,662
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,9993,107
CamagueyCuba 9,7136,036
CasablancaCuba 10,1686,319
ChebCzech Republic 5,5253,433
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1483,821
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8715,512
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9525,563
CotuiDominican Republic 8,8905,524
CanarEcuador 9,8276,107
CairoEgypt 4,0362,508
CaenFrance 5,5003,418
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2143,240
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,8784,274
CocobeachGabon 6540
CologneGermany 5,6223,494
ChiosGreece 4,5492,827
CorfuGreece 4,4842,786
ConakryGuinea 2,7431,704
CatacamasHonduras 10,5696,568
CholutecaHonduras 10,7066,653
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9144,918
CherrapunjiIndia 9,2145,726
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,2145,726
ChahbaharIran 6,1443,818
ClaremorrisIreland 6,1603,828
ClonesIreland 6,1683,833
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,1953,850
CorkIreland 5,9613,704
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9563,701
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,3142,681
CameriItaly 5,0133,115
CampobassoItaly 4,6022,860
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3902,728
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,2982,671
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3702,716
Cape MeleItaly 4,8393,007
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4412,759
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,1572,583
CerviaItaly 4,8763,030
CiampinoItaly 4,6102,865
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8663,024
Cisa PassItaly 4,8953,042
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,6302,877
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,1333,190
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,0722,530
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3572,707
ChibaJapan 13,5338,409
ChichibuJapan 13,4308,346
ChichijimaJapan 14,1158,771
ChoshiJapan 13,5868,442
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,6692,901
ChilekaMalawi 3,3302,069
ChitedzeMalawi 3,1121,934
ChitipaMalawi 2,8711,784
ChihuahuaMexico 12,4497,736
ComitanMexico 11,2246,975
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7579,791
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0876,889
ChoirMongolia 10,6446,614
CasablancaMorocco 4,0912,542
ChindeMozambique 3,6352,259
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3435,806
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,8559,853
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4819,620
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6669,113
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9449,286
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9469,287
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,1919,440
CondegaNicaragua 10,6256,602
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,2755,764
ChejuNorth Korea 12,4617,743
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,4197,717
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5007,767
ChhorPakistan 7,0374,373
ChitralPakistan 7,5254,676
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4424,624
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6764,770
CajamarcaPeru 9,7806,078
ChachapoyasPeru 9,7116,034
ChiclayoPeru 9,9296,170
ChimbotePeru 9,7896,083
CuzcoPeru 9,0855,645
CzestochowaPoland 5,6743,526
CoimbraPortugal 4,7732,966
CalafatRomania 5,0223,121
CeahlauRomania 5,4233,370
ClujRomania 5,3323,313
ConstantaRomania 5,2243,246
CraiovaRomania 5,0823,158
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,0746,260
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9395,555
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,2446,987
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2737,627
Cape UelenRussia 12,6087,835
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8127,961
CaraRussia 11,0956,895
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7774,833
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,8697,376
ChitaRussia 10,9146,782
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9236,788
CokurdahRussia 11,5587,183
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4767,132
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,9462,452
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2097,587
CaceresSpain 4,6252,874
CadizSpain 4,3272,689
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4952,794
CordobaSpain 4,4072,739
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8444,874
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,2736,384
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2886,393
Chiang MaiThailand 9,9446,179
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0396,238
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1656,317
ChumphonThailand 9,9746,198
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7362,943
CorumTurkey 5,1503,200
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9684,330
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,0954,409
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,7923,599
CernovcyUkraine 5,5593,454
ChernigovUkraine 6,0313,748
CarrascoUruguay 7,8194,859
ColoniaUruguay 7,9644,949
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3205,170
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7386,673
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Camden, ScUsa 10,0186,225
Canton, NyUsa 9,5335,924
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,2997,021
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,5225,917
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0195,605
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7756,695
Casper, WyUsa 12,0457,485
Centralia, WaUsa 13,0128,086
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7266,044
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8366,112
Charles City, IaUsa 10,9796,823
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9196,164
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9296,170
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,0656,255
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0116,221
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7906,084
Chaska, MnUsa 10,9956,832
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,3996,462
Chazy, NyUsa 9,3775,827
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3235,793
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9156,161
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8087,338
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9757,441
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,5686,567
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,5786,573
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3568,300
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0946,272
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9627,433
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3296,418
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3156,410
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1786,325
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1786,946
Clark, SdUsa 11,3307,041
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9386,797
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5476,554
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9767,442
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0816,265
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7506,680
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7868,567
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3396,425
College Park, MdUsa 9,6616,003
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0407,482
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9816,824
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0296,232
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4336,483
Columbus, InUsa 10,4446,490
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2526,992
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1716,321
Conception, MoUsa 11,1976,958
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4297,102
Conway, ArUsa 11,0166,846
Conway, ScUsa 9,8346,111
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5205,916
Corning, ArUsa 10,9136,782
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3675,821
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,6437,235
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,4717,128
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6175,976
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1798,189
Covington, LaUsa 10,8786,760
Covington, TnUsa 10,8246,726
Crete, NeUsa 11,3437,049
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0207,470
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8754,272
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8754,272
CaracasVenezuela 8,5015,283
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1265,050
CoroVenezuela 8,8105,475
ChipataZambia 2,9901,858
ChomaZambia 2,7271,695
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,4142,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -