Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,6481,646
DjelfaAlgeria 3,8602,399
DavisAntarctica 9,2015,718
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6318,470
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4298,345
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7436,054
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4678,990
DhakaBangladesh 9,0805,642
D’UccleBelgium 5,6193,492
DiamantinaBrazil 6,1523,823
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4274,615
DouradosBrazil 7,3904,592
DoualaCameroon 396246
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3585,194
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3117,029
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,3017,644
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5677,809
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3125,165
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5815,954
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3765,826
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8386,735
DuianChina 9,8606,127
DubrovnikCroatia 4,7722,965
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9232,438
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0615,630
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,0365,615
DabaaEgypt 3,9482,453
DakhlaEgypt 3,4882,167
DijonFrance 5,2233,246
DresdenGermany 5,6513,511
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,6635,383
DebrecenHungary 5,3613,332
DalatangiIceland 7,4404,623
DaltonganjIndia 8,4315,239
DarbhangaIndia 8,6395,368
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,5415,929
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,5515,935
DumkaIndia 8,7555,440
DwarkaIndia 6,8904,282
DezfulIran 5,4033,358
DublinIreland 6,0663,770
DecimomannuItaly 4,3252,688
DobbiacoItaly 5,1533,202
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,7111,063
Deir-AllaJordan 4,4752,781
DagorettiKenya 3,0471,893
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3623,954
DedzaMalawi 3,1901,982
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3766,447
DashbalbarMongolia 11,0436,862
DaweiMyanmar 9,8666,131
De BiltNetherlands 5,7573,577
De KooyNetherlands 5,8513,636
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8563,639
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3939,565
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9339,279
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7569,791
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6239,087
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6339,093
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5624,078
DalbandinPakistan 6,6264,117
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3194,548
DirPakistan 7,5064,664
DroshPakistan 7,5124,668
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2267,597
DohaQatar 5,2973,291
DorohoiRomania 5,5313,437
Dikson IslandRussia 9,3705,822
DudinkaRussia 9,4465,870
DzardzanRussia 10,9256,789
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2193,243
DakarSenegal 3,3572,086
DaruSierra Leone 2,3971,489
DurbanSouth Africa 4,0792,535
DamazinSudan 3,0301,883
DongolaSudan 3,0991,926
DamascusSyria 4,6292,877
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6302,877
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0153,116
DusanbeTajikistan 7,3604,573
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,4032,115
DjerbaTunisia 3,6872,291
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,2193,243
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3983,976
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1073,795
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8883,659
DonetskUkraine 5,9563,701
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6443,507
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,2916,395
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8386,113
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,4937,142
Danville, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9156,161
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6637,869
David City, NeUsa 11,3497,052
Dayton, OhUsa 10,2776,386
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7257,907
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,4986,523
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1348,162
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6916,644
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9427,421
Delaware, OhUsa 10,1816,327
Delphine, InUsa 10,5136,533
Denton, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0237,471
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0576,871
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7117,898
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1246,913
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2006,339
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5896,580
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4467,734
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6677,250
Dover, DeUsa 9,5805,953
Dover, TnUsa 10,6456,615
Dublin, TxUsa 11,6157,218
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8026,713
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8506,742
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7136,657
Durham, NhUsa 9,1965,714
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7572,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -