Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4202,125
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,6852,290
EsquelArgentina 9,2765,764
EzeizaArgentina 8,0424,997
East SaleAustralia 14,0048,702
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0957,516
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0967,516
EssendonAustralia 13,8628,614
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,2943,911
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,3774,584
EspinosaBrazil 5,9903,722
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8996,151
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0767,504
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0527,489
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0597,494
Edson, AbCanada 12,2297,599
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,0068,082
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0376,859
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5707,190
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9678,058
Eureka, NtCanada 10,0626,252
ErlianChina 10,9816,824
El CaranoColombia 9,5645,943
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1233,805
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0375,616
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,7755,453
El ArishEgypt 4,2682,652
El TorEgypt 4,0222,499
ErfurtGermany 5,6213,493
EssenGermany 5,6713,524
EsfahanIran 5,6823,531
EilatIsrael 4,2172,621
EsashiJapan 13,2008,203
EldoretKenya 2,8761,787
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1156,286
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0022,487
EeldeNetherlands 5,8633,643
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5119,639
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9449,287
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7076,654
EnuguNigeria 700435
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6104,729
EvoraPortugal 4,5922,853
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2597,618
EkimcanRussia 12,1197,531
Elat’MaRussia 6,7344,184
ElistaRussia 6,1193,802
ErbogacenRussia 10,4226,476
EssejRussia 10,0826,265
Ed DueimSudan 2,9371,825
El FasherSudan 2,2841,419
El GeneinaSudan 2,0401,268
El ObeidSudan 2,6941,674
El ShowakSudan 3,2902,044
En NahudSudan 2,5001,554
EdirneTurkey 4,8963,042
ErzincanTurkey 5,3243,309
ErzurumTurkey 5,4413,381
EskisehirTurkey 4,8713,027
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1413,816
EntebbeUganda 2,5621,592
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2843,905
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2073,857
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2046,341
Eastman, GaUsa 10,2096,344
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9075,535
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7977,331
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4077,088
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,3957,702
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9136,160
Elko, NvUsa 12,8487,984
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4717,128
Elmira, NyUsa 9,6706,009
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8447,982
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3615,817
Erie, PaUsa 9,9416,177
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3017,023
Eugene, OrUsa 13,2038,204
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,1516,929
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4678,369
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4557,118
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4567,740
Evansville, InUsa 10,5856,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -