Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4544,632
FarahAfghanistan 6,5594,076
FormosaArgentina 7,8134,855
ForrestAustralia 12,7447,919
FrancistownBotswana 3,1091,932
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,6732,904
FloraniaBrazil 5,1833,221
FlorestaBrazil 5,4103,362
FlorianoBrazil 5,8723,649
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9174,299
FormosaBrazil 6,4784,025
FortalezaBrazil 5,3563,328
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4414,624
FrancaBrazil 6,6034,103
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,3107,028
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6627,247
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7737,316
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2157,591
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1667,560
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9587,431
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6407,233
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2987,642
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9327,415
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9015,531
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,8895,524
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3745,825
FayaChad 2,2231,382
FamagustaCyprus 4,6172,869
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1153,800
FarafraEgypt 3,5622,214
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 516321
FichtelbergGermany 5,5683,460
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5233,432
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6472,888
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4115,227
FaranahGuinea 2,4721,536
FalconaraItaly 4,8162,993
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8252,998
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,6022,860
FonniItaly 4,4102,740
FrontoneItaly 4,8002,983
FrosinoneItaly 4,5972,857
FukauraJapan 13,2548,236
FukueJapan 12,6927,887
FukuiJapan 13,1958,200
FukuokaJapan 12,7997,953
FukushimaJapan 13,4508,358
FukuyamaJapan 13,0158,088
FushikiJapan 13,2298,220
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9744,955
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7602,958
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,9313,064
FunchalMadeira 4,5172,807
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8974,907
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0142,494
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7924,220
FaroPortugal 4,4412,760
FerganaRussia 7,6704,766
FreetownSierra Leone 2,6641,656
FalunSweden 6,7114,171
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7763,589
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5763,465
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5287,785
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3777,070
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9306,792
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0416,861
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1946,956
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1425,681
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9446,801
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8006,711
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4157,094
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8996,773
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,1816,948
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8356,111
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1196,288
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0666,255
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6587,866
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2326,358
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,7497,922
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2316,358
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6036,589
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0157,466
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0596,872
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9217,408
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,1016,277
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2346,981
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,2246,975
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3626,439
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5097,152
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2235,731
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,3646,440
Franklin, LaUsa 11,0806,885
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9266,168
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,6636,005
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3508,296
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3057,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -