Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6404,126
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4882,168
HuamboAngola 1,6311,013
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9958,075
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7268,529
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7118,520
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6119,079
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7393,566
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6487,859
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6355,366
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6375,367
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9216,165
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6435,371
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1656,317
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7767,318
Hope, BcCanada 12,7727,937
HaikouChina 11,1216,911
HailarChina 11,4237,098
HamiChina 9,4935,899
HetanChina 8,2625,134
HavanaCuba 10,1746,322
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,7995,468
HigueyDominican Republic 8,7405,431
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0545,626
HelwanEgypt 4,0102,492
HurguadaEgypt 3,9422,450
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,9814,338
HelsinkiFinland 6,7684,206
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7904,219
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23310,087
HamburgGermany 5,9143,675
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9143,675
HannoverGermany 5,7843,594
HelgolandGermany 5,9773,714
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,2683,273
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2092,615
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8255,484
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,20610,692
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,22910,706
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3764,584
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,7744,831
HaifaIsrael 4,4852,787
HaboroJapan 13,1658,181
HachijojimaJapan 13,6278,468
HachinoheJapan 13,3778,312
HagiJapan 12,8587,990
HakodateJapan 13,2488,233
HamadaJapan 12,8968,014
HamamatsuJapan 13,3788,313
HikoneJapan 13,2328,223
HimejiJapan 13,1198,152
HiradoJapan 12,7347,913
HirooJapan 13,3998,326
HiroshimaJapan 12,9508,047
HitaJapan 12,8577,990
HitoyoshiJapan 12,8818,004
HunLibya 3,2642,028
HomboriMali 2,0551,277
HomalinMyanmar 9,5335,924
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,8076,094
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0549,354
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9099,265
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5359,032
HororataNew Zealand 14,9199,271
HyderabadPakistan 6,9004,288
HuanucoPeru 9,5365,926
HelPoland 6,0833,780
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4997,767
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3905,213
HatangaRussia 10,0656,254
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3455,186
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,4631,531
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5752,843
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,3403,319
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,60710,320
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2447,609
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3247,658
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9814,959
HalaibSudan 3,8142,370
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,3162,061
HudeibaSudan 3,2882,043
HaparandaSweden 7,3634,575
HarnosandSweden 6,9494,318
HamaSyria 4,7832,972
HassakahSyria 5,1453,197
Hua HinThailand 10,0556,248
HakkariTurkey 5,4223,369
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9933,724
HersonUkraine 5,6073,484
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,6993,541
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5617,184
Hanover, NhUsa 9,2875,771
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7136,657
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6586,002
Hart, MiUsa 10,4066,466
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3215,792
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3297,040
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2526,371
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,7737,316
Hays, KsUsa 11,5557,181
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,4988,388
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4487,114
Helena, MtUsa 12,3027,645
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,7636,067
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7466,056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1086,281
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2577,616
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8366,734
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4926,520
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4077,088
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5005,903
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7026,650
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3396,425
Holly, CoUsa 11,8357,354
Homer, AkUsa 13,1328,160
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5746,571
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5916,581
Horton, KsUsa 11,2486,990
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,7737,316
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9266,168
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2986,399
Houma, LaUsa 10,9616,812
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4007,084
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1486,306
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5446,552
Huron, SdUsa 11,3627,060
HanoiVietnam 10,6596,623
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7906,705
HarareZimbabwe 3,1331,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -