Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0691,907
In SalahAlgeria 3,0681,907
InnsbruckAustria 5,2093,237
IbiriteBrazil 6,2473,882
IguatuBrazil 5,4593,392
IlheusBrazil 5,5933,475
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3543,949
IndaialBrazil 6,9584,324
IpameriBrazil 6,6114,108
IraiBrazil 7,3504,568
IreceBrazil 5,8133,613
ItaberabaBrazil 5,6853,532
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,5524,693
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2844,527
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,0653,769
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0653,769
ItapevaBrazil 6,8404,250
ItirucuBrazil 5,6513,512
ItuacuBrazil 5,8043,607
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3034,538
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3457,050
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,8206,102
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8667,374
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3745,825
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4426,489
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,9435,557
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8567,989
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,3255,795
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9485,561
IzobambaEcuador 9,7826,079
IsmailiaEgypt 4,1282,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,9176,784
IoanninaGreece 4,5152,806
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8405,493
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1165,043
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5754,707
IranshahrIran 6,2223,866
IstranaItaly 5,0373,130
IidaJapan 13,3518,296
IizukaJapan 12,8257,969
IrakoJapan 13,3328,285
IriomotejimaJapan 12,4377,728
IrozakiJapan 13,4798,376
IshigakijimaJapan 12,4797,754
IshinomakiJapan 13,4778,375
IwamizawaJapan 13,2398,227
IzuharaJapan 12,6837,881
IrbidJordan 4,5172,807
IfraneMorocco 3,9782,472
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5079,015
IlorinNigeria 1,041647
InchonNorth Korea 12,3417,669
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6345,365
IslamabadPakistan 7,5694,703
IquitosPeru 9,2035,719
IloiloPhilippines 12,5227,781
IasiRomania 5,4863,409
IcaRussia 13,0748,125
IlirnejRussia 12,3047,646
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3647,683
IrkutskRussia 10,3016,401
Ivdel’Russia 7,9684,951
IbizaSpain 4,3512,703
IspartaTurkey 4,6782,907
IstanbulTurkey 4,9223,058
IzmirTurkey 4,5962,856
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5823,469
IzmailUkraine 5,3463,322
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7527,303
Independence, KsUsa 11,3407,047
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4475,870
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4616,501
Indianola, IaUsa 11,0966,895
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9086,778
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1216,289
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0086,840
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5436,552
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6395,990
IsokaZambia 2,8251,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -