Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,2784,523
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,3604,574
JuninArgentina 8,2485,125
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,9254,303
JacobinaBrazil 5,6613,518
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,2733,277
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9833,097
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,4033,979
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,2293,870
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9737,440
JiuquanChina 9,8966,149
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,3936,458
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9475,560
JimaniDominican Republic 9,0705,636
JoensuuFinland 7,1204,425
JokioinenFinland 6,8194,238
JyvskylFinland 7,0224,363
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8425,494
JulianehbGreenland 8,1725,078
JagdalpurIndia 8,1675,075
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8336,732
JerusalemIsrael 4,4212,747
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5176,535
JosNigeria 1,049652
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9464,938
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9484,939
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9874,342
JhelumPakistan 7,6054,726
JiwaniPakistan 6,2503,884
JuliacaPeru 8,9045,533
JakutskRussia 11,4857,137
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,1733,836
JenisejskRussia 9,5465,932
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4608,364
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0708,122
JamestownSaint Helena 2,4641,531
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9992,485
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0662,527
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,5802,225
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3392,696
JubaSudan 2,5121,561
JokkmokkSweden 7,4014,599
JönköpingSweden 6,3893,970
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3853,968
JendoubaTunisia 4,0072,490
JerbaTunisia 3,7182,311
JerseyUk 5,5353,440
JaltaUkraine 5,4713,400
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8726,756
Jackson, TnUsa 10,7216,662
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0896,270
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7766,696
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8346,111
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,7527,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -