Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,2554,508
KandaharAfghanistan 6,8504,257
KhostAfghanistan 7,2804,524
KunduzAfghanistan 7,3044,539
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9535,563
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1267,535
KlagenfurtAustria 5,1593,206
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8253,620
KandiBenin 1,387862
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1036,278
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1066,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6097,835
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9536,806
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6556,000
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9067,398
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3337,043
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2545,750
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4645,881
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9954,968
KashiChina 7,9864,963
KunmingChina 10,3166,410
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 858533
KhargaEgypt 3,5892,230
KosseirEgypt 3,9032,426
KajaaniFinland 7,2524,507
KuopioFinland 7,1084,417
KuusamoFinland 7,4524,631
KarlsruheGermany 5,3993,355
KasselGermany 5,6543,514
KonstanzGermany 5,2523,263
KumasiGhana 1,407874
KalamataGreece 4,2732,655
KerkiraGreece 4,4842,786
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2242,625
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7165,416
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1095,039
KankanGuinea 2,3461,458
KindiaGuinea 2,6861,669
KissidougouGuinea 2,3771,477
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,18610,680
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5037,148
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,5047,149
KeszthelyHungary 5,2043,234
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3934,594
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8515,500
KotaIndia 7,6264,739
KozhikodeIndia 7,4234,613
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6587,866
KermanIran 6,0113,735
KermanshahIran 5,4383,379
Khoram AbadIran 5,4653,396
KilkennyIreland 6,0033,731
KingstonJamaica 9,5905,959
KagoshimaJapan 12,8858,007
KanazawaJapan 13,2048,205
KaruizawaJapan 13,3708,308
KatsuuraJapan 13,5738,434
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4298,345
KitamiesashiJapan 13,1888,195
KobeJapan 13,1718,185
KochiJapan 13,0768,125
KofuJapan 13,4048,329
KumagayaJapan 13,4478,356
KumamotoJapan 12,8557,988
KumejimaJapan 12,6907,886
KureJapan 12,9638,056
KushiroJapan 13,4298,345
KutchanJapan 13,1868,194
KyotoJapan 13,2018,203
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7305,425
KitaleKenya 2,8471,769
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1883,224
KufraLibya 3,0371,887
KaunasLithuania 6,1943,849
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2373,876
KybartaiLithuania 6,1473,820
KarongaMalawi 2,9441,829
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3196,412
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8417,358
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,2426,364
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4096,468
KuantanMalaysia 10,4266,479
KuchingMalaysia 11,2206,972
KayesMali 2,7701,721
KeniebaMali 2,6611,654
KidalMali 2,1851,358
KitaMali 2,5091,559
KoutiaMali 2,1111,312
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,40510,816
KisinevMoldova 5,5153,427
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3947,080
KhatgalMongolia 10,0216,227
KhovdMongolia 9,3875,833
KhujirtMongolia 10,2256,354
KhutagMongolia 10,2076,343
KenitraMorocco 4,1162,558
KalewaMyanmar 9,4655,882
KathaMyanmar 9,6746,012
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9086,157
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3765,826
KengtungMyanmar 10,0106,220
KhamtiMyanmar 9,6145,974
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1421,952
KathmanduNepal 8,6045,346
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,48510,244
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5969,691
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2769,493
KarioiNew Zealand 15,4539,602
KawerauNew Zealand 15,6319,713
KopuaNew Zealand 15,4139,578
KanoNigeria 1,294804
KangnungNorth Korea 12,5207,780
KarasjokNorway 7,7684,827
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8584,262
KristiansandNorway 6,4193,989
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9704,331
KhasabOman 5,7693,585
KarachiPakistan 6,7444,191
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7624,202
KhanpurPakistan 7,2074,478
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8004,226
KororPalau 13,8638,615
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5183,429
KlodzkoPoland 5,6003,480
KoszalinPoland 6,0093,734
KrakowPoland 5,6063,484
KalakanRussia 11,0586,871
KaliningradRussia 6,1203,803
KamenskoeRussia 12,7517,923
KandalaksaRussia 7,6304,741
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0034,973
KazanRussia 7,1124,419
KemRussia 7,4544,632
KerchRussia 5,6563,514
KhabarovskRussia 12,4957,765
KirenskRussia 10,4776,510
KirovRussia 7,3584,572
KljuciRussia 13,2018,203
KolpasevRussia 9,0125,600
KorfRussia 12,9618,054
KostromaRussia 6,9454,315
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9216,786
KotlasRussia 7,4574,634
KrasnodarRussia 5,7543,575
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3984,597
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5814,711
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5605,941
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,2715,761
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9864,341
KurganRussia 7,9094,915
KurskRussia 6,2303,871
KyraRussia 10,8706,755
KigaliRwanda 2,3191,441
KoldaSenegal 3,0221,878
KabalaSierra Leone 2,5321,574
KosiceSlovakia 5,4843,408
KimberleySouth Africa 3,6412,263
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4347,726
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9014,910
KadugliSudan 2,5311,573
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1701,970
KassalaSudan 3,4002,113
KhartoumSudan 3,0471,893
KostiSudan 2,9261,818
KalmarSweden 6,2803,903
KaresuandoSweden 7,6244,738
KarlstadSweden 6,5694,082
KristianstadSweden 6,1953,850
KamishliSyria 5,2173,242
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0086,219
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3746,447
Khon KaenThailand 10,3536,433
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1466,305
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2816,389
KairouanTunisia 3,9172,434
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0013,108
KarsTurkey 5,6043,482
KastamonuTurkey 5,1673,211
KayseriTurkey 5,0173,118
KonyaTurkey 4,7962,980
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7934,221
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6974,162
KinlossUk 6,4634,016
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0613,767
KievUkraine 5,9043,669
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8273,621
KirovogradUkraine 5,7753,588
KlepininoUkraine 5,5813,468
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8303,623
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8253,620
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7663,583
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3856,453
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3757,690
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,1906,953
Keene, NhUsa 9,2765,765
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2616,377
Kenton, OkUsa 11,9487,424
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,1066,280
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9147,403
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3278,282
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5357,168
Kinston, NcUsa 9,7446,055
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2158,212
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2856,391
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3488,295
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5027,769
KabompoZambia 2,2571,402
KabweZambia 2,6721,660
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,6711,660
KafirondaZambia 2,5221,567
KaomaZambia 2,3951,489
KasamaZambia 2,6791,665
KasempaZambia 2,3871,483
KawambwaZambia 2,4571,527
KaroiZimbabwe 2,9321,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -