Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9274,304
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1614,450
MilianaAlgeria 4,0552,520
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7661,097
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,3027,023
Malarg EArgentina 9,0435,620
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0535,626
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,0444,999
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3205,170
MendozaArgentina 8,9425,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,9355,552
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,8484,877
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0869,374
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3948,323
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1247,534
MeekatharraAustralia 11,9257,410
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8618,613
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8638,614
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8318,595
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5468,418
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1478,791
MuharraqBahrain 5,2623,270
MinskBelarus 6,1783,839
MogilevBelarus 6,2453,881
MaunBotswana 2,7371,701
MacapaBrazil 6,7244,178
MacauBrazil 5,1513,201
MaceioBrazil 5,1183,180
MachadoBrazil 6,4814,027
ManausBrazil 7,7274,802
MarabaBrazil 6,5354,061
MaringaBrazil 7,1294,430
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0654,390
Monte AzulBrazil 5,9863,720
Monte SantoBrazil 5,5213,431
MonteiroBrazil 5,2353,253
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,1413,816
Morada NovaBrazil 5,3443,321
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,7423,568
MamfeCameroon 586364
MarouaCameroon 1,234767
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1706,320
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6205,978
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0847,509
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3417,669
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9788,065
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0607,494
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,9108,023
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7545,440
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0645,633
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4145,850
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4405,866
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7067,274
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9706,196
Morden, MbCanada 11,2296,978
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,8716,134
MoundouChad 1,165724
MatecanaColombia 9,4665,882
MoroniComoros 3,9712,468
MosnovCzech Republic 5,5393,442
MarstalDenmark 6,0503,759
Melville HallDominica 7,9314,928
MichesDominican Republic 8,7795,456
MocaDominican Republic 8,9365,553
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0025,594
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0575,628
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,8575,504
MilagroEcuador 9,9006,152
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9122,431
MinyaEgypt 3,8202,374
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 374232
MassawaEritrea 3,7022,301
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0044,352
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6964,161
MarseilleFrance 4,7982,982
MontpellierFrance 4,8272,999
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,0584,386
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4179,580
MayumbaGabon 451280
MitzicGabon 238148
MkamboGabon 506315
MoandaGabon 483300
MouilaGabon 313195
MagdeburgGermany 5,7493,572
MunichGermany 5,3313,313
MünsterGermany 5,7313,561
MethoniGreece 4,2392,634
MilosGreece 4,3192,684
MitiliniGreece 4,6362,881
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,6382,882
MacentaGuinea 2,2801,417
MamouGuinea 2,6201,628
Midway IslandHawaii 16,74710,406
MiskolcHungary 5,4093,361
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3374,559
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,0785,020
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,2034,476
MusulipatnamIndia 8,0454,999
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8317,973
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8598,612
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,9236,166
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5129,018
MashhadIran 6,5194,051
Malin HeadIreland 6,2923,910
M. CalamitaItaly 4,7032,922
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5092,802
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2442,637
MilanItaly 5,0043,109
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0243,122
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6672,900
ManIvory Coast 2,0291,261
MaebashiJapan 13,4098,332
MaizuruJapan 13,1478,170
MakurazakiJapan 12,8727,999
MatsueJapan 12,9588,052
MatsumotoJapan 13,3298,283
MatsuyamaJapan 12,9988,077
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1338,161
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3109,514
MishimaJapan 13,4618,365
MitoJapan 13,5228,403
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5588,425
MiyakoJapan 13,4598,364
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5797,817
MiyakonojoJapan 12,9278,033
MiyazakiJapan 12,9498,047
MombetsuJapan 13,2758,249
MoriokaJapan 13,3978,325
MuroranJapan 13,2368,225
MurotomisakiJapan 13,1438,167
MutsuJapan 13,3128,272
Ma’AnJordan 4,3222,686
MafraqJordan 4,5282,814
MombasaKenya 3,3912,107
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1124,419
MaseruLesotho 3,8262,377
MonroviaLiberia 2,2861,421
MisratahLibya 3,5922,232
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4332,755
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,3082,677
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8663,024
MorondavaMadagascar 4,4432,761
MakhangaMalawi 3,3942,109
MangochiMalawi 3,2892,044
MwmosaMalawi 3,4102,119
MzimbaMalawi 3,0031,866
MzuzuMalawi 3,0231,878
MalaccaMalaysia 10,3206,413
MersingMalaysia 10,4966,522
MiriMalaysia 11,6197,220
MaleMaldives 7,1334,433
MenakaMali 1,8881,173
MoptiMali 2,1581,341
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,84711,090
MazatlanMexico 12,6097,836
MeridaMexico 10,9306,792
Mexico CityMexico 11,9377,418
MonterreyMexico 11,9537,428
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,1417,544
MaantyMongolia 10,5786,573
MandalgoviMongolia 10,5046,527
MatadMongolia 11,1876,952
MurenMongolia 10,0236,229
MarrakechMorocco 3,9212,437
MeknesMorocco 4,0312,505
MideltMorocco 3,8792,410
MaputoMozambique 3,8432,388
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,8392,385
MandalayMyanmar 9,6475,995
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,6175,976
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9086,157
MindatMyanmar 9,4235,856
MonywaMyanmar 9,5485,933
MyeikMyanmar 9,9086,157
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,7846,080
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,6213,493
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6199,084
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4039,571
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,6679,736
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,6629,111
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,5749,678
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5009,632
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,1139,391
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9429,285
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6226,601
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6026,588
MagariaNiger 1,397868
Maine SoroaNiger 1,449901
MaradiNiger 1,470914
MaiduguriNigeria 1,331827
MakurdiNigeria 816507
MinnaNigeria 1,068664
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4077,710
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3374,559
MajisOman 5,7363,565
MasirahOman 5,8223,618
Muscat  Oman 5,8623,643
MultanPakistan 7,3204,549
MurreePakistan 7,6034,724
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1449,411
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9754,956
MoyobambaPeru 9,6125,973
MactanPhilippines 12,6827,881
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,3117,650
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,9603,082
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 695432
MagadanRussia 12,5547,801
MahackalaRussia 6,0583,764
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,5435,309
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,5445,309
MarkovoRussia 12,6107,836
MinusinskRussia 9,4605,879
MogocaRussia 11,2847,012
MoscowRussia 6,6614,139
MurmanskRussia 7,8224,861
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,2182,621
MatamSenegal 3,0061,868
MogadishuSomalia 3,9982,485
MadridSpain 4,6392,883
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6362,881
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,4132,742
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2752,657
MelillaSpain 4,0792,535
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,2822,661
MalakalSudan 2,6601,653
MbabaneSwaziland 3,7812,350
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1213,182
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,8406,115
Mae SariangThailand 9,8356,112
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9006,152
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5586,561
MalatyaTurkey 5,1373,192
MersinTurkey 4,8022,984
MuglaTurkey 4,5282,814
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9863,720
ManstonUk 5,7103,548
MeloUruguay 7,5844,713
MercedesUruguay 7,9604,946
MontevideoUruguay 7,8364,869
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,2676,380
Madison, FlUsa 10,2126,346
Madison, InUsa 10,3586,436
Madison, NeUsa 11,3217,035
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,6826,638
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,3867,075
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5376,548
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8066,715
Marengo, IlUsa 10,6686,629
Marion, InUsa 10,4296,481
Marion, NcUsa 10,1066,280
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5036,527
Marshall, TxUsa 11,2687,002
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,7536,061
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8557,988
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,0846,267
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8347,975
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6726,631
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,4476,492
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,4567,119
Medford, WiUsa 10,7356,671
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4077,088
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8346,733
Mena, ArUsa 11,1976,958
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7476,678
Mexia, TxUsa 11,4807,134
Mexico, MoUsa 10,9606,810
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,9666,193
Midland, TxUsa 12,0047,460
Milan, MnUsa 11,1766,945
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2206,972
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8737,378
Milford, DeUsa 9,4945,900
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2066,342
Millen, GaUsa 10,1086,281
Millport, OhUsa 10,0106,220
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,1965,714
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,5686,567
Minden, NeUsa 11,5087,151
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9636,813
Minonk, IlUsa 10,6846,639
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4317,725
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,7146,658
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8006,711
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9816,203
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1766,945
Montgomery AlUsa 10,5276,542
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3407,668
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5005,903
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,6535,998
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1066,280
Moro, OrUsa 13,0028,080
Morris, MnUsa 11,1546,931
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0146,223
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,1706,320
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,8906,767
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3266,417
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2355,739
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7136,657
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5016,526
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4326,483
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3077,026
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5125,290
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0315,612
MaracayVenezuela 8,5845,334
MaturinVenezuela 8,0935,029
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9425,557
MeridaVenezuela 8,9675,572
MagoyeZambia 2,7071,682
MansaZambia 2,5021,555
MbalaZambia 2,6391,640
MfuweZambia 2,9131,810
MisamfuZambia 2,6851,669
MonguZambia 2,3081,434
MpikaZambia 2,7921,735
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9941,860
Mt MakuluZambia 2,7291,696
MumbwaZambia 2,6061,619
MwinilungaZambia 2,1431,331
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,2652,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -