Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,2644,514
NeuquenArgentina 8,9665,572
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2665,136
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,10410,007
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3988,947
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4538,982
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5658,429
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6726,011
NatitingouBenin 1,412877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,1643,831
NgaoundereCameroon 895556
NkoundjaCameroon 597371
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8225,482
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,9318,035
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6455,372
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9147,403
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7807,320
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8826,141
N’DjamenaChad 1,439894
NanchangChina 11,5887,201
NanjingChina 11,7987,331
NanningChina 10,8916,768
NicosiaCyprus 4,5832,848
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0563,763
NaguaDominican Republic 8,8635,508
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0235,607
NegeleEthiopia 3,3912,107
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,68910,992
NandiFiji 17,68910,992
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9164,297
NancyFrance 5,3733,339
NantesFrance 5,3023,295
NiceFrance 4,8092,988
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8923,661
NurembergGermany 5,4573,391
NurnbergGermany 5,4573,391
NaxosGreece 4,3932,730
NanortalikGreenland 8,1005,033
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1695,076
NordGreenland 9,1195,667
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6135,352
NzerekoreGuinea 2,1231,319
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,8824,898
New DelhiIndia 7,8264,863
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5232,811
NaganoJapan 13,3268,281
NagasakiJapan 12,7837,944
NagoJapan 12,7967,951
NagoyaJapan 13,2978,263
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7797,941
NaraJapan 13,2238,217
NazeJapan 12,8918,010
NemuroJapan 13,4868,381
NiigataJapan 13,3328,284
NikkoJapan 13,4278,344
NobeokaJapan 12,9488,046
NairobiKenya 3,0451,892
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,68011,608
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0455,000
NidaLithuania 6,1893,846
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,5522,828
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,8533,016
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,0581,900
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,1171,937
NaraMali 2,4581,528
NioroMali 2,6361,638
NemaMauritania 2,5641,593
NouakchottMauritania 3,3962,110
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,54110,279
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4939,627
NelsonNew Zealand 15,1899,439
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3029,509
NandaimeNicaragua 10,5936,582
N’GuigmiNiger 1,588987
NiameyNiger 1,6551,028
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5884,715
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9464,938
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,7265,423
NawabshahPakistan 6,9194,299
NokkundiPakistan 6,4714,021
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0895,027
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,3147,652
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1805,083
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3537,055
NikolaevRussia 5,6223,494
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5567,802
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,4718,371
NizneangarskRussia 10,5996,586
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9426,178
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0975,032
NovgorodRussia 6,7344,185
NovosibirskRussia 8,9235,545
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9434,936
No. 6Sudan 3,3782,099
NyalaSudan 2,1391,329
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5626,563
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0716,258
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0586,250
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1336,297
NarathiwatThailand 10,2686,381
NigdeTurkey 4,9073,049
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,2873,907
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7723,587
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2706,382
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2706,382
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5136,533
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0056,838
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1646,938
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1845,707
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4575,877
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9266,168
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9236,788
New London, WiUsa 10,6196,599
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8886,766
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,9126,781
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0416,861
New YorkUsa 9,4235,855
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4025,842
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4135,849
Newark, NjUsa 9,4345,863
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3906,456
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1106,283
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4277,101
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3926,458
Newport, TnUsa 10,1966,336
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7807,941
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,5885,958
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3577,057
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3158,274
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4837,136
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6437,235
Norton, KsUsa 11,6157,218
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1456,304
NdolaZambia 2,5951,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -