Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0472,515
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,8261,756
OranArgentina 8,3685,200
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6467,237
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5268,405
OstendeBelgium 5,6803,530
ObidosBrazil 7,2244,489
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,7901,113
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5885,958
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5875,958
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4065,845
OdenseDenmark 6,1093,796
OtavaloEcuador 9,7506,059
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,60010,937
OuluFinland 7,2854,527
OroomiehIran 5,5143,426
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,4982,795
OdienneIvory Coast 2,1321,325
ObihiroJapan 13,3558,299
OfunatoJapan 13,4738,373
OitaJapan 12,9208,029
OkayamaJapan 13,0638,117
OkinoerabuJapan 12,8437,981
OmaezakiJapan 13,4268,343
OmuJapan 13,2358,224
OnahamaJapan 13,5268,405
OsakaJapan 13,1978,201
OshimaJapan 13,5148,398
OtaruJapan 13,1888,195
OwaseJapan 13,2828,254
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8012,362
OujoaMorocco 3,9962,483
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,71210,385
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,3729,552
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7509,166
OphirNew Zealand 14,6819,123
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,6509,725
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5199,022
OcotalNicaragua 10,6326,607
OrlandNorway 7,0334,371
OsloNorway 6,6164,111
OhotskRussia 12,2577,617
OkhotskRussia 12,2577,617
OlekminskRussia 11,0976,896
OlenekRussia 10,4876,517
OmskRussia 8,3455,185
OnegaRussia 7,4354,620
OrenburgRussia 7,1094,418
OymyakonRussia 11,9757,442
OviedoSpain 5,0073,111
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9904,344
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5934,097
OdessaUkraine 5,5203,430
OvrucUkraine 5,9423,692
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3066,404
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4027,086
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8396,114
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6577,865
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5456,553
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5335,924
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5137,154
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1066,901
Olympia, WaUsa 13,0088,083
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2476,989
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,2556,994
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5306,543
Orlando, FlUsa 10,0556,249
Orono, MeUsa 9,0645,633
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6086,592
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6455,993
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5556,559
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2666,379
Ozark, ArUsa 11,1976,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -