Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,47111,478
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2685,759
ParanaArgentina 8,1475,062
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7874,839
PehuajoArgentina 8,3655,198
PergaminoArgentina 8,2025,097
PigeArgentina 8,4465,248
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,4615,257
PosadasArgentina 7,6184,734
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0475,000
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0385,617
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9464,938
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5917,203
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0247,472
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4843,408
ParakouBenin 1,243773
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2223,245
ParacatuBrazil 6,4654,017
ParanaBrazil 6,4764,024
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8494,256
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9664,329
ParintinsBrazil 7,3614,574
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7043,545
Passo FundoBrazil 7,3004,536
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,4614,015
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6833,531
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,3853,347
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,8553,638
PeixeBrazil 6,5444,066
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6313,499
PicosBrazil 5,7073,546
PiraiBrazil 6,3103,921
PirenopolisBrazil 6,6564,136
PompeuBrazil 6,3213,928
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4854,652
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8594,262
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,1164,422
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1855,086
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,2414,500
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5304,058
PosseBrazil 6,3473,944
PlevenBulgaria 5,0093,113
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8843,035
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5896,580
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1307,538
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3336,421
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6527,862
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7196,040
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7966,088
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6346,608
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9798,065
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3835,209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,0228,092
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2236,974
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,6017,209
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5517,800
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9098,022
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4677,126
ParronChile 9,1275,671
Puerto AysenChile 9,4295,859
Puerto MonttChile 9,4185,852
Punta ArenasChile 9,3985,840
PingbianChina 11,2987,021
PeralesColombia 9,4015,842
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5565,317
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4646,503
PragueCzech Republic 5,5403,443
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,0565,628
PimentelDominican Republic 8,8915,525
PoloDominican Republic 9,0085,598
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9415,556
PichilingueEcuador 9,8846,142
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9956,211
PuyoEcuador 9,7166,037
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1862,601
ParisFrance 5,4213,369
PerpignanFrance 4,7472,950
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9894,964
Port-GentilGabon 14892
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0116,842
PotsdamGermany 5,7853,595
PatrasGreece 4,3882,727
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6555,999
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9994,971
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9614,947
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1215,668
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3406,425
PecsHungary 5,1383,193
PambanIndia 7,7844,837
PuneIndia 7,3054,539
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1146,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1106,904
PadovaItaly 5,0063,111
Paganella MountainItaly 5,0853,160
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2072,615
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2132,618
PantelleriaItaly 4,0522,518
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9323,065
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3622,710
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7522,953
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6932,916
PiacenzaItaly 4,9443,072
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8082,988
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,9003,045
Ponza IslandItaly 4,5132,805
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5162,806
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5922,854
PrizziItaly 4,1652,588
PakseLaos 10,6766,634
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,0976,274
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7143,551
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7393,566
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,45610,226
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7642,960
PatheinMyanmar 9,4985,902
PutaoMyanmar 9,7876,082
PyiMyanmar 9,5495,934
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,54710,282
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3689,550
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2879,500
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7879,810
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3246,416
Port HarcourtNigeria 557346
PohangNorth Korea 12,6247,845
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,2187,592
PadidanPakistan 6,9134,296
PanjgurPakistan 6,5334,059
ParachinarPakistan 7,3084,541
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4183,988
PeshawarPakistan 7,4474,627
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2409,470
PilarParaguay 7,8354,869
PiscoPeru 9,5485,933
PiuraPeru 10,0146,223
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7865,460
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1147,528
PoznanPoland 5,8203,616
PrzemyslPoland 5,6333,500
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7632,960
PortalegrePortugal 4,6452,886
Porto Portugal 4,8743,029
PavelecRussia 6,5324,059
PecoraRussia 8,1325,054
PermRussia 7,5934,719
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4138,335
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1374,435
PjatigorskRussia 5,8763,651
PoronajskRussia 12,9478,045
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7923,600
Providenja BayRussia 12,8037,956
PskovRussia 6,5944,098
PodorSenegal 3,2182,000
PopradSlovakia 5,5043,421
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,1852,601
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,5422,201
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4022,735
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8454,875
Port SudanSudan 3,7002,299
ParamariboSuriname 7,1924,469
PiteňSweden 7,2774,522
PalmyraSyria 4,8353,004
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,03610,586
PhetchabunThailand 10,1786,325
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0856,267
PhraeThailand 10,0716,258
PhuketThailand 9,8896,145
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8796,139
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2066,342
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0406,239
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8974,907
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6953,539
PoltavaUkraine 5,9663,707
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8084,852
PradoUruguay 7,8374,870
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7354,807
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6166,597
Pana, IlUsa 10,7056,652
Paoli, InUsa 10,4446,490
Paris, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0646,875
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7466,678
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1197,531
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4917,141
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3767,069
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2817,010
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8197,966
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6146,596
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7416,675
Perry, OkUsa 11,4477,113
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5215,916
Philo, OhUsa 10,0966,274
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8467,982
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5277,163
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0276,852
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2236,974
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9446,179
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4235,855
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1605,692
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9136,782
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5117,774
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7526,681
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9498,047
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5065,907
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9498,047
Portage, WiUsa 10,6456,615
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1495,685
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0728,123
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8296,729
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1216,911
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5547,801
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5755,950
Princeton, InUsa 10,6266,603
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2165,727
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0387,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5555,316
PetaukeZambia 2,9091,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -