Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,7494,194
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,9373,689
QubaAzerbaijan 6,0063,732
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,4463,384
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,3776,448
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2725,762
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5987,829
QuinteroChile 9,1805,705
QingdaoChina 11,8427,359
QiqiharChina 11,7827,322
QuitoEcuador 9,7746,074
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,6589,109
QuettaPakistan 6,9014,288
Quanah, TxUsa 11,7277,287
Quitman, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Quang TriVietnam 10,8206,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -