Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2335,116
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0174,982
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,5195,294
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2705,761
RivadaviaArgentina 8,2405,120
RosarioArgentina 8,1995,095
RichmondAustralia 14,5579,046
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1029,384
RecifeBrazil 5,0043,109
RemansoBrazil 5,8103,611
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6175,355
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,2473,882
Rio NegroBrazil 6,9904,344
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9014,288
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1547,553
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8866,765
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6397,233
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6437,235
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3776,448
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4787,754
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3595,816
RuoqiangChina 9,0075,597
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4445,869
RandersDenmark 6,2273,870
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0535,626
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8905,524
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8607,991
RumipambaEcuador 9,7876,082
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,2092,615
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0552,520
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0732,531
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,8774,274
RostockGermany 5,9803,716
RhodesGreece 4,4362,757
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,6054,726
ReykhólarIceland 7,6554,757
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5264,677
RamsarIran 5,8603,642
RashtIran 5,8103,611
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,9493,697
RadicofaniItaly 4,7262,937
Resia PassItaly 5,1513,201
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8563,017
RivoltoItaly 5,0753,153
Rolle PassItaly 5,1033,171
RomeItaly 4,6252,874
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6072,863
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,0613,145
RumoiJapan 13,1858,193
RigaLatvia 6,4133,985
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2353,874
RodriguesMauritius 6,2913,910
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9866,205
RabatMorocco 4,0982,547
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6475,995
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,3351,451
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,2109,451
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9659,299
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,0609,359
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6979,754
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,6469,723
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,6189,705
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6369,095
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,6229,707
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6999,755
RivasNicaragua 10,5706,568
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0104,356
RebolyRussia 7,2634,513
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9773,714
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8333,003
RagaSudan 2,0101,249
RashadSudan 2,7041,680
RenkSudan 2,8691,783
RumbekSudan 2,3571,465
RanongThailand 9,9116,159
Roi EtThailand 10,4486,492
RizeTurkey 5,4913,412
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9124,295
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5363,440
RomnyUkraine 6,0373,751
RovnoUkraine 5,7943,601
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7153,552
RochaUruguay 7,6594,759
Racine, WiUsa 10,5616,563
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8166,100
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7557,305
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7577,306
Reading, PaUsa 9,5815,954
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3668,306
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1687,561
Redding, CaUsa 13,3508,296
Redlands, CaUsa 13,2548,236
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2178,213
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5136,533
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,6906,022
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,6906,022
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9236,166
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9246,788
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7376,050
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2196,972
Rockford, IlUsa 10,6746,633
Rockville, InUsa 10,5216,538
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1596,934
Rome, GaUsa 10,3876,454
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0866,889
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2558,237
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1847,571
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,5805,953
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8606,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -