Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0364,372
ShkoderAlbania 4,7412,946
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0602,523
SaltaArgentina 8,5095,288
San AntonioArgentina 8,7445,434
San LuisArgentina 8,7175,417
San RafaelArgentina 8,9245,545
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5885,337
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,4345,241
SarmientoArgentina 9,1565,689
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5659,051
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5739,056
SalzburgAustria 5,2773,279
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9083,672
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9143,675
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,9633,705
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9743,712
SaveBenin 1,142710
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1845,086
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9103,051
SalvadorBrazil 5,4913,412
Santa MariaBrazil 7,4634,638
SantaremBrazil 7,1354,434
SantosBrazil 6,5874,093
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6874,156
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8574,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3453,321
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,0664,391
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5534,693
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,4043,980
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9813,716
Sao MateusBrazil 5,7833,594
São PauloBrazil 6,6044,104
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6404,126
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7085,411
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6173,490
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5093,423
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,2523,885
SobralBrazil 5,5493,449
SoureBrazil 6,4474,006
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,0943,787
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,5444,688
SurubimBrazil 5,0873,161
SadovoBulgaria 4,8883,038
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7772,969
SofiaBulgaria 4,8953,042
SiemreapCambodia 10,4766,510
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3425,184
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0877,511
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8295,486
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,0548,112
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9876,206
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8505,500
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7097,276
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2726,383
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0895,648
Scott, SkCanada 11,8347,354
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9555,565
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6305,363
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2795,766
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9007,395
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8376,735
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7736,694
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,0397,481
Smithers, BcCanada 12,7147,901
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3705,201
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6975,404
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8497,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8577,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4075,224
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1402,573
SalCape Verde 3,9812,474
SantiagoChile 9,1205,668
SewellChile 9,0985,653
ShanghaiChina 12,0627,495
ShantouChina 11,7457,298
ShenyangChina 11,9457,423
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,1206,288
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3055,782
San JoseCosta Rica 10,3826,452
SibenikCroatia 4,8563,017
SplitCroatia 4,8393,007
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1173,801
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1863,844
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9125,538
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8025,470
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8155,478
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9235,545
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8095,474
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,8725,513
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9755,577
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,9295,549
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0045,595
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,7365,428
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8385,492
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9555,565
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0235,607
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,8635,508
San GabrielEcuador 9,7006,028
SalloumEgypt 3,8332,382
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6232,251
SohagEgypt 3,7562,334
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0882,540
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,9266,790
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5085,287
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5604,698
StrasbourgFrance 5,3513,325
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,8124,233
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0654,390
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6973,540
SchleswigGermany 6,0133,737
StuttgartGermany 5,3733,339
SamosGreece 4,5132,805
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5492,827
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1822,599
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7145,415
SiguiriGuinea 2,3881,484
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8766,759
SzegedHungary 5,1983,230
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,2533,264
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6354,745
SagarIndia 7,8924,904
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7374,808
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5719,055
SemnanIran 5,9913,723
ShahroudIran 6,1563,826
ShirazIran 5,5973,478
ShannonIreland 6,0543,762
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8232,997
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6342,880
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,4692,777
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8533,015
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,4782,783
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3812,723
SigonellaItaly 4,1482,578
SassandraIvory Coast 1,7921,114
SagaJapan 12,8037,956
SaigoJapan 12,9508,047
SakaiJapan 12,9698,059
SakataJapan 13,3418,290
SapporoJapan 13,2178,213
SaseboJapan 12,7577,927
SendaiJapan 13,4568,362
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,0638,117
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8337,975
ShinjoJapan 13,3858,317
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2718,247
ShirakawaJapan 13,4638,366
ShizuokaJapan 13,4258,342
SumotoJapan 13,1608,178
SuttsuJapan 13,1558,175
SuwaJapan 13,3498,296
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8716,134
SavannakhetLaos 10,5516,557
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2973,913
SiluteLithuania 6,2023,854
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7772,968
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7742,966
SalimaMalawi 3,1901,982
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0657,497
SibuMalaysia 11,3857,075
SanMali 2,1251,321
SegouMali 2,2391,391
SikassoMali 2,0611,281
St. BrandonMauritius 5,8143,613
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5497,177
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3216,414
SainshandMongolia 10,8126,719
SafiMorocco 4,0442,513
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8282,379
SittweMyanmar 9,3085,784
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4289,587
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5064,043
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,6585,380
SaiqOman 5,7803,592
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2263,247
SurOman 5,9403,691
SialkotPakistan 7,6684,765
SibbiPakistan 6,9714,332
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7154,794
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4405,866
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8527,986
SandomierzPoland 5,7073,546
SniezkaPoland 5,6233,494
SuwalkiPoland 6,0973,789
SzczecinPoland 5,9073,671
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4812,785
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3943,352
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4555,254
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5423,444
Satu MareRomania 5,4233,370
SibiuRomania 5,2423,258
SulinaRomania 5,3573,329
SadrinskRussia 7,8464,876
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8584,262
SalekhardRussia 8,5785,330
SaratovRussia 6,6344,122
SejmcanRussia 12,3317,662
SelagoncyRussia 10,6216,600
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6138,459
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5387,170
SmolenskRussia 6,3813,965
SociRussia 5,6613,518
SortovalaRussia 7,0454,378
SuntarRussia 10,8976,772
SurgutRussia 8,6135,352
SverdlovskRussia 7,7354,806
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6414,748
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1485,063
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 300187
SeychellesSeychelles 5,1523,202
SingaporeSingapore 10,5146,534
SliacSlovakia 5,4403,381
SeoulSouth Korea 12,3667,684
SineijuSouth Korea 12,0687,499
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,7492,951
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,9003,045
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9633,084
SevilleSpain 4,4002,734
SennarSudan 3,0371,887
ShambatSudan 3,0491,895
ShendiSudan 3,1921,983
StenseleSweden 7,2114,481
StockholmSweden 6,5924,097
StorlienSweden 6,9924,345
SundsvallSweden 6,9354,309
SantisSwitzerland 5,2043,234
SongeaTanzania 3,1471,956
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4946,521
SongkhlaThailand 10,1336,297
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0736,259
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9716,196
SurinThailand 10,4336,483
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,482921
SokodeTogo 1,318819
SfaxTunisia 3,8132,369
SousseTunisia 3,9352,445
SamsunTurkey 5,2833,283
SiirtTurkey 5,3313,313
SivasTurkey 5,1883,224
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6604,139
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7013,543
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,5714,083
SarataUkraine 5,4393,380
SarnyUkraine 5,8793,653
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4883,410
SumyUkraine 6,0883,783
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6653,520
SaltoUruguay 7,9074,913
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,3998,326
Safford, AzUsa 12,6827,881
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,2935,775
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,1236,291
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8246,726
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0416,861
Salem, InUsa 10,4446,490
Salem, OrUsa 13,1418,166
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5547,801
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,8617,370
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,7057,274
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3228,278
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5158,398
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4545,253
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5418,414
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9086,778
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5068,393
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5018,389
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1086,281
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2636,378
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,0396,238
Scott City, KsUsa 11,7507,301
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8557,367
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4446,490
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9328,036
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9408,041
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3547,055
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,8267,970
Selma, AlUsa 10,5866,578
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3395,803
Seymour, InUsa 10,4446,490
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,3646,440
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0157,467
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2216,973
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,2636,999
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2657,000
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4506,494
Southport, NcUsa 9,7416,053
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7726,694
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0126,222
Spickard, MoUsa 11,0856,888
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6247,845
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8456,739
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7496,680
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1086,903
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6108,458
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0166,846
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8236,725
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,5916,581
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4235,855
State College, PaUsa 9,7466,056
State University, MsUsa 10,7646,689
State University, NmUsa 12,4447,733
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8456,117
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1597,556
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,9456,801
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4138,335
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1636,937
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2845,769
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1976,958
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9426,178
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8788,002
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,0456,864
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,2616,998
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6115,972
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2574,510
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1055,658
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5515,313
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8464,876
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6842,289
SocotraYemen 5,0853,160
SenangaZambia 2,3871,483
SerenjeZambia 2,7521,710
SeshekeZambia 2,5741,599
SolweziZambia 2,3411,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -