Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,8924,283
TiranaAlbania 4,6642,898
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5221,567
TebessaAlgeria 3,8902,418
TimimounAlgeria 3,3462,079
TindoufAlgeria 3,5582,211
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6442,264
TrelewArgentina 8,8085,473
TucumanArgentina 8,5085,287
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6398,476
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6398,476
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6809,122
TibooburraAustralia 14,0548,733
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9219,272
TshaneBotswana 3,0351,886
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3243,930
TarauacaBrazil 8,9345,552
TauaBrazil 5,5783,466
TefeBrazil 8,2485,125
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,9283,684
TeresinaBrazil 5,8333,625
TiriosBrazil 7,2684,517
TorresBrazil 7,0824,401
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2683,895
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0424,376
TriunfoBrazil 5,3513,325
TucuruiBrazil 6,5874,093
TuriacuBrazil 6,0993,790
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4586,498
Terrace, BcCanada 12,8077,959
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5327,788
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2897,015
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6407,233
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0346,857
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6146,596
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0286,232
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0448,105
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8776,138
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8966,150
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7296,046
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5746,571
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4875,274
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3515,811
TaiyuanChina 11,1326,918
TaoyuanChina 12,1717,563
TengchongChina 9,8926,147
TønderDenmark 6,0593,765
TylstrupDenmark 6,3093,920
TystofteDenmark 6,0963,788
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0025,594
TahrirEgypt 4,0402,510
TantaEgypt 4,0702,529
TallinEstonia 6,6864,155
TartuEstonia 6,6014,102
TampereFinland 6,8934,283
TurkuFinland 6,7694,207
ToulonFrance 4,7552,955
ToulouseFrance 4,8663,024
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,80210,441
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,59910,315
TchibanGabon 408253
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8043,607
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,4883,410
TamaleGhana 1,514941
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6612,896
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,3332,693
TimehriGuyana 7,5354,682
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,7116,656
TelaHonduras 10,7326,669
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5304,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5304,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0417,483
TabrizIran 5,6283,497
TeheranIran 5,8353,626
Tel AvivIsrael 4,4122,741
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,5202,809
TarvisioItaly 5,1373,192
TermoliItaly 4,6542,892
TorinoItaly 4,9603,082
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,9793,094
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1782,596
TrevicoItaly 4,5522,829
TrevisoItaly 5,0333,128
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,0473,136
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,9643,085
TabouIvory Coast 1,9161,190
TadotsuJapan 13,0648,118
TakadaJapan 13,3098,271
TakamatsuJapan 13,0898,134
TakayamaJapan 13,2758,249
TanegashimaJapan 12,9538,049
TatenoJapan 13,5118,396
TateyamaJapan 13,5448,416
TokushimaJapan 13,1438,167
TokyoJapan 13,5018,390
TomakomaiJapan 13,2588,239
TottoriJapan 13,0558,113
ToyamaJapan 13,2448,230
ToyookaJapan 13,1028,142
TsuJapan 13,2798,252
TsurugaJapan 13,2008,203
TsuyamaJapan 13,0548,112
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4834,650
TripoliLebanon 4,6702,902
TobrukLibya 3,8102,367
TripoliLibya 3,6042,239
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2833,905
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,8333,003
TolanaroMadagascar 4,9313,064
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,5572,832
ThyoloMalawi 3,3802,100
TawauMalaysia 12,0517,489
TessalitMali 2,3801,479
TimbuktuMali 2,2691,410
TombMali 2,2631,406
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0381,888
TacubayaMexico 11,9377,418
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7627,309
TarialanMongolia 10,1566,311
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8816,140
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1256,292
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4416,488
TangierMorocco 4,2312,629
TarfayaMorocco 3,8782,410
TazaMorocco 4,0062,489
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7446,055
TaungooMyanmar 9,6816,016
ThandweMyanmar 9,4575,877
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,54210,279
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6559,107
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7179,766
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5859,064
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2779,493
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5529,664
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5819,061
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,6579,730
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,6519,725
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,5589,668
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,6439,721
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4499,600
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8259,212
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8189,208
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,0339,342
TahouaNiger 1,6711,038
TillaberyNiger 1,7621,095
TaejonNorth Korea 12,4417,731
TromsoNorway 7,7304,804
TrondheimNorway 7,0024,351
ThumraitOman 5,2383,255
TacnaPeru 8,9335,551
TarapotoPeru 9,5475,933
TrujilloPeru 9,8516,122
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7867,945
TorunPoland 5,9103,672
TimisoaraRomania 5,1713,213
TambovRussia 6,5284,056
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1684,454
TaraRussia 8,4795,269
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9635,570
TermezRussia 7,1934,470
TernejRussia 12,7827,943
TobolskRussia 8,2015,096
TomskRussia 9,0825,644
Tot’MaRussia 7,2134,482
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9254,925
TuapseRussia 5,6693,523
TuraRussia 10,0016,215
TurukhanskRussia 9,4445,868
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1072,552
TortosaSpain 4,5782,845
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0034,973
TokerSudan 3,6822,288
TartousSyria 4,7112,928
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2017,582
TaboraTanzania 2,6721,661
TakThailand 9,9646,192
TrangThailand 10,0236,228
TabligboTogo 1,112691
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7322,941
TunisTunisia 4,0472,515
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,2243,868
TireeUk 6,4013,978
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1473,820
TernopilUkraine 5,6733,525
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,6274,740
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3516,432
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8297,972
Talladega, AlUsa 10,4856,516
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3386,424
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,1766,323
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7046,030
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1905,711
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2817,010
Temple, TxUsa 11,5707,190
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9696,816
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,6806,637
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,1926,333
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9966,833
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2426,364
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5917,824
Topeka, KsUsa 11,2687,002
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6315,985
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0337,478
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4415,867
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7947,950
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,3447,050
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,6296,605
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8086,716
TashkentUzbekistan 7,5114,667
TumeremoVenezuela 7,8914,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -