Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2675,758
UaupesBrazil 8,5065,286
UbatubaBrazil 6,4504,008
UberabaBrazil 6,6324,121
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4887,139
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0295,610
UpernavikGreenland 9,1785,703
UummannaqGreenland 8,9505,562
UdineItaly 5,0863,161
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2712,654
UenoJapan 13,2478,232
UnzendakeJapan 12,8197,966
UrakawaJapan 13,3708,309
UshibukaJapan 12,8167,964
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4668,368
UwajimaJapan 13,0028,080
UkmergeLithuania 6,2523,885
UtenaLithuania 6,2963,912
UlaangomMongolia 9,4445,868
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5256,540
UlgiiMongolia 9,2795,766
UliastaiMongolia 9,7796,077
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4095,847
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8136,719
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,6967,890
UfaRussia 7,3524,569
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,5515,935
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5296,543
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,9438,043
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6016,588
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9874,963
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,2698,246
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7957,329
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2007,581
Umm BeninSudan 3,0451,892
UmeňSweden 7,1044,415
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,5796,574
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3536,433
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0656,254
UrfaTurkey 5,0713,151
UsakTurkey 4,7142,930
Uman’Ukraine 5,7313,561
UzgorodUkraine 5,4983,416
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9026,153
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,1786,324
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Urbana, OhUsa 10,2456,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -