Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2078,828
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,7386,051
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6899,128
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,3479,537
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0937,515
WoomeraAustralia 13,5198,401
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0888,133
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0545,626
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9576,187
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3867,697
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5687,810
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0146,223
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1696,319
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1516,929
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5637,185
WillemstadCuraçao 8,7355,428
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,19010,682
WajimaJapan 13,1878,195
WakamatsuJapan 13,4218,340
WakayamaJapan 13,1878,195
WakkanaiJapan 13,0998,140
WajirKenya 3,4132,121
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,6511,647
WindhoekNamibia 2,6911,672
WaihiNew Zealand 15,6789,743
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5709,676
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,6379,717
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7719,179
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5459,660
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,3009,508
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2559,480
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,6009,694
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,4579,605
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7719,800
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,4279,587
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5599,669
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5849,684
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5579,668
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,3319,527
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6559,728
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2669,486
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,3919,564
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2429,471
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7349,777
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6089,699
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6999,756
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8889,252
WintonNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6949,752
WarsawPoland 5,8503,635
WroclawPoland 5,6763,527
WonsanSouth Korea 12,3487,673
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0681,906
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3612,088
WauSudan 2,2141,376
WaddingtonUk 5,9353,688
Waco, TxUsa 11,5497,177
Wake IslandUsa 16,70410,380
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6407,233
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3217,035
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2066,342
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7657,932
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7506,680
Warren, OhUsa 10,0106,220
Warren, PaUsa 9,8436,117
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,8746,757
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6696,008
Washington, IaUsa 10,9306,792
Washington, InUsa 10,5306,543
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8466,740
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6065,970
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2536,993
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6576,622
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2706,382
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1856,329
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,1506,307
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7746,695
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6546,620
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,5827,197
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,2877,014
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0116,221
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5855,956
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,9376,175
West Point, GaUsa 10,3926,458
West Point, NyUsa 9,4235,855
White Hall, IlUsa 10,7886,704
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4366,485
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,6217,221
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,4517,116
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6997,891
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,5705,947
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6596,002
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1016,277
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,6686,008
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6527,240
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5855,956
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5495,934
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7336,048
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7026,650
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,0906,270
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0586,872
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,9968,076
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0186,225
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6777,878
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,0176,225
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7966,088
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0896,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -