Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6683,522
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,8193,616
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8653,644
YaoundeCameroon 443275
YokoCameroon 655407
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8165,478
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6217,222
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4677,126
YanjiChina 12,3687,685
YichangChina 11,1166,907
YinchuanChina 10,5666,566
YiningChina 8,5365,304
YariguiesColombia 9,2535,750
YamasaDominican Republic 8,8805,518
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9435,558
YazdIran 5,8613,642
YakushimaJapan 12,9358,038
YamagataJapan 13,4148,336
YamaguchiJapan 12,8727,999
YokkaichiJapan 13,2758,249
YokohamaJapan 13,5048,392
YonagoJapan 12,9828,067
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3627,682
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,2278,841
YeMyanmar 9,8286,107
YolaNigeria 1,033642
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5287,785
YurimaguasPeru 9,5195,915
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7334,805
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0698,121
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5934,097
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8808,004
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,8287,972
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2827,632
York, PaUsa 9,6706,009
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9826,203
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1028,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -