Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4744,023
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,2223,245
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9083,671
Ze DocaBrazil 6,1243,805
ZhengzhouChina 11,2757,006
ZhijiangChina 10,9966,833
ZagrebCroatia 5,0853,160
ZugspitzeGermany 5,2253,247
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3112,679
ZahedanIran 6,3263,931
ZanjanIran 5,6873,534
ZacatecasMexico 12,2327,601
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,9726,818
ZinderNiger 1,483922
ZhobPakistan 7,1734,457
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,5007,768
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5007,768
ZamoscPoland 5,7373,565
Zielona GoraPoland 5,7533,575
ZigalovoRussia 10,3356,422
ZiganskRussia 10,9876,827
ZyryankaRussia 12,0457,485
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7012,921
ZurichSwitzerland 5,2193,243
ZanzibarTanzania 3,3902,106
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0833,159
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,8153,614
ZitomirUkraine 5,8303,623
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,8113,611
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8993,666
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,7837,943
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9626,812
ZambeziZambia 2,1671,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -