Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,2254,490
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1504,443
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6012,238
General PicoArgentina 8,5255,298
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0034,973
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8011,741
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2398,848
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5177,157
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,9178,027
GrazAustria 5,2083,236
GancaAzerbaijan 5,8183,616
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,9063,670
GomelBelarus 6,1153,800
GrodnoBelarus 6,0623,767
GaranhunsBrazil 5,1923,226
GoianiaBrazil 6,7024,165
GoiasBrazil 6,7804,213
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,9993,728
GrajauBrazil 6,2403,878
GuairaBrazil 7,3744,582
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,4053,359
GuaratingaBrazil 5,6953,539
GarouaCameroon 1,081672
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1075,038
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8306,730
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,9408,041
Golden, BcCanada 12,3867,697
Goose, NfCanada 8,6455,372
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1256,292
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2687,624
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7475,436
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5755,328
GanzhouChina 11,5407,171
GuangzhouChina 11,4237,098
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9115,537
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9326,172
GonderEthiopia 3,3692,093
GourdonFrance 4,9893,100
GrenobleFrance 4,9853,098
GeisenheimGermany 5,5103,424
GorlitzGermany 5,6633,519
GibraltarGibraltar 4,2522,642
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0636,875
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5254,676
GoaIndia 7,2574,509
GuwahatiIndia 9,2045,719
GelaItaly 4,1032,549
GenoaItaly 4,8893,038
GhediItaly 5,0013,108
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,5472,825
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5402,821
GrossetoItaly 4,7062,925
GrottaglieItaly 4,5282,814
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,5322,816
GuidoniaItaly 4,6322,878
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,8191,130
GifuJapan 13,2698,246
GaoMali 2,0421,269
GuamMariana Islands 14,8629,235
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3477,673
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,1317,538
GuaymasMexico 12,9258,032
GaluutMongolia 10,0266,230
GemertNetherlands 5,6933,538
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6109,701
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8029,820
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1789,431
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0029,322
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,4559,604
GayaNiger 1,432890
GardermoenNorway 6,6464,130
GeiloNorway 6,6824,152
GdanskPoland 6,0563,763
GalatiRomania 5,3293,311
Gor’KijRussia 6,9244,303
GorznyjRussia 5,9683,709
GridinoRussia 7,5514,692
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,2752,656
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,3864,590
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,6582,895
GijonSpain 5,0203,120
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2441,395
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2332,009
GoteborgSweden 6,3713,959
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,3773,963
GothenburgSweden 6,3703,958
GunnarnSweden 7,2094,480
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1033,171
GabesTunisia 3,7182,311
GafsaTunisia 3,7772,347
GiresunTurkey 5,3623,332
GoztepeTurkey 4,9183,056
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4013,977
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2113,859
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,2873,907
GajvoronUkraine 5,6773,528
GeniceskUkraine 5,6553,514
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,6716,631
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6847,882
Galva, IlUsa 10,7656,689
Galveston, TxUsa 11,3587,058
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4267,100
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8607,370
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9986,213
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,4675,883
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9318,035
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,7446,055
Goodland, KsUsa 11,7717,315
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5897,202
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1826,949
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0806,885
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4537,117
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3447,671
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3756,447
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3148,273
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2146,969
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2187,593
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5696,567
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4366,485
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,6716,631
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9216,165
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4586,499
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9506,804
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3516,432
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9266,168
Greenville, TxUsa 11,4207,096
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,1286,294
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,1256,292
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8416,737
Groton, CtUsa 9,2555,751
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7417,917
GuanareVenezuela 8,8085,474
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9225,544
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0034,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -