Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,7422,947
LuandaAngola 1,117694
LuenaAngola 1,7871,111
La PlataArgentina 7,9894,965
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,4865,273
La RiojaArgentina 8,7025,408
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4605,257
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4595,878
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0174,982
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7908,569
LavertonAustralia 13,8448,603
LearmonthAustralia 11,5367,168
LongreachAustralia 14,5189,022
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5199,022
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3119,515
Low HeadAustralia 13,7948,572
LinzAustria 5,3333,314
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7014,164
LerwickUk 6,7004,163
La PazBolivia 8,7015,407
LavrasBrazil 6,3773,963
LencoisBrazil 5,7863,596
LinharesBrazil 5,8273,621
LondrinaBrazil 7,0524,382
LomBulgaria 5,0133,115
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,5007,146
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2836,390
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,2286,977
Langara, BcCanada 13,0318,097
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4646,502
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2087,586
London, OnCanada 10,0206,226
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,7436,055
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1926,955
Lytton, BcCanada 12,7257,907
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0392,510
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1305,673
LanzhouChina 10,3816,451
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1835,706
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9325,551
LimonCosta Rica 10,2656,379
LarnacaCyprus 4,5782,845
LimassolCyprus 4,5282,814
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,4081,496
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7981,117
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,1843,843
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,7705,450
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9335,551
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,8415,494
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9845,583
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8736,135
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8586,126
LuxorEgypt 3,7562,334
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,9746,819
Laucala BayFiji 17,71111,006
LappeenrantaFinland 6,9254,304
Le MansFrance 5,3543,327
LilleFrance 5,6053,483
LyonFrance 5,0543,140
LambarnGabon 15898
LastourvilleGabon 394245
LeipzigGermany 5,6723,525
LindenbergGermany 5,7723,587
LamiaGreece 4,4762,782
LarissaGreece 4,5522,829
LemnosGreece 4,6632,898
LimnosGreece 4,6722,903
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9614,947
LabeGuinea 2,6851,669
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,23810,712
La CeibaHonduras 10,6666,628
La MesaHonduras 10,7826,700
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,9834,961
LudhianaIndia 7,7564,820
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9112,431
LatinaItaly 4,5832,848
LatronicoItaly 4,4582,770
LecceItaly 4,5112,803
LodwarKenya 2,9291,820
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2756,385
LiepajaLatvia 6,3163,925
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2423,879
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4763,403
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7072,925
LabuanMalaysia 11,7567,305
LuqaMalta 3,9712,468
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8894,902
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,9658,056
LashioMyanmar 9,8176,101
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9229,273
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7199,146
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,1269,400
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8209,210
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,3249,523
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9269,275
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2539,478
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2539,478
LagosNigeria 959596
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7424,190
LillehammerNorway 6,7434,190
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,6254,738
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7074,789
LimaPeru 9,6415,991
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6237,844
LisbonPortugal 4,6572,894
LeninbadRussia 7,5024,662
LevsiRussia 8,1515,065
LungiSierra Leone 2,6641,656
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,0953,166
LanzaroteSpain 4,0022,487
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8162,993
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0843,159
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0663,148
LatakiaSyria 4,7592,957
LampangThailand 10,0016,215
LoeiThailand 10,2386,362
Lop BuriThailand 10,1256,292
LomeTogo 1,107688
LeemingUk 6,0713,773
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7014,164
London, EnglandUk 5,7463,571
London-GatwickUk 5,7153,552
LynehamUk 5,7773,590
L’VovUkraine 5,6613,518
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6413,506
LozovajaUkraine 5,9703,710
LubnyUkraine 5,9473,696
LuckUkraine 5,7903,598
LuganskUkraine 6,0663,770
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8256,727
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8476,740
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0756,882
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1946,956
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2156,348
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4475,871
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4297,723
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1486,927
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,6507,239
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,7976,709
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2237,595
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2286,977
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0397,481
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8387,356
Larned, KsUsa 11,5797,195
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9207,407
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0108,085
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6666,007
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2166,970
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1965,714
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2196,972
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0616,873
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1316,917
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4816,513
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1066,280
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5636,564
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9656,192
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6577,865
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1285,672
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1316,917
Lexington, VaUsa 9,8776,137
Libby, MtUsa 12,4557,740
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3267,038
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7536,061
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3057,025
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,0416,861
Llano, TxUsa 11,7287,288
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8337,353
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,3598,302
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,3578,300
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,3758,312
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,3367,666
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7466,056
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4266,479
Louisville, MsUsa 10,7646,689
Loup City, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5645,943
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9307,413
Luling, TxUsa 11,6247,223
Lusk, WyUsa 11,8947,391
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,8556,124
LivingstoneZambia 2,7101,684
LundaziZambia 2,9821,853
LusakaZambia 2,7371,701
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,7291,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -