Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Libreville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Libreville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Libreville with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,5652,836
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5825,333
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4105,226
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,6365,366
ViennaAustria 5,3573,329
VitebskBelarus 6,3803,965
VassourasBrazil 6,2803,902
VicosaBrazil 6,1473,820
VitoriaBrazil 5,8823,655
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,7873,596
VarnaBulgaria 5,0993,168
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7636,067
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8848,007
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9797,444
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,9117,402
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9348,037
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,9718,061
ValdiviaChile 9,4135,849
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3135,787
VallenarChile 9,0255,608
ValparaisoChile 9,1525,687
VanguardiaColombia 9,2315,736
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8325,488
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,3193,927
VestervigDenmark 6,2633,892
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,8955,527
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,8705,512
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0335,613
VilsandiEstonia 6,5334,060
VaasaFinland 7,0364,372
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,4144,607
VeravalIndia 6,9884,342
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2875,150
ValentiaIreland 6,0133,736
VeniceItaly 5,0183,118
VeronaItaly 4,9993,106
VicenzaItaly 5,0203,120
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,6382,882
ViterboItaly 4,6762,906
VolterraItaly 4,7782,969
VientianeLaos 10,3256,416
VarenaLithuania 6,1413,816
VilniusLithuania 6,1923,848
VeracruzMexico 11,6227,222
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6963,540
VaernesNorway 7,0074,355
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8294,244
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9354,931
VillarricaParaguay 7,6274,739
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2453,259
VanavaraRussia 10,1226,290
VasileviciRussia 6,0663,770
Velikie LukiRussia 6,5004,039
VerhojanskRussia 11,3307,040
ViljujskRussia 11,0306,854
VitimRussia 10,7046,651
Vize IslandRussia 9,5145,912
VladivostokRussia 12,5387,791
VolgogradRussia 6,3293,933
VologdaRussia 7,0604,387
VoronezRussia 6,3403,940
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0507,488
VytegraRussia 7,1164,422
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,1443,197
ValenciaSpain 4,4552,769
ValladolidSpain 4,7972,981
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,9853,098
VisbySweden 6,4113,984
VanTurkey 5,4623,394
ValleyUk 6,0113,736
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7253,558
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4458,355
Valdez, AkUsa 12,8637,993
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5847,198
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0748,124
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,2987,021
Vevay, InUsa 10,3656,441
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9476,802
Victoria, TxUsa 11,5687,189
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8036,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -